Halls of Fame
Page Navigation
- East Stroudsburg Area School District
- Athletic Hall of Fame
Athletic Hall of Fame
-
The Athletic Hall of Fame honors former student-athletes, coaches and contributors who have brought honor and prestige to the school district's athletic programs. Both living and deceased persons are considered for membership.
-
2023
Jonathan DeJesus, Kimberly Fryer, Diane Primrose Nordmark, and Maryann (Sally) Seip
-
2022
Armand "Doc" Martinelli and the 1985 District XI Championship East Stroudsburg Cavalier Football Team
-
2021
Chuck Dailey, Kyshoen Jarrett, and Demetrius Lanier
-
2020
Raymond Gallagher, Christopher Lynch, Daniel Stout, and the 1994 District XI Champion East Stroudsburg Cavalier Basketball Team
-
2019
Jocelyn Davis, Jon Clouse, Angelique Horowitz, and Will Porter
-
2018
Ed Christian, Carly Gallagher, Kelsey Gallagher, Rick Myers, and the 1987 District XI Championship Field Hockey Team
-
2017
Monae Baker, Max Bergen, Brian A. Caiazzo, Joseph "Joe" Carmella, Terrance King, John Myers, and Christine "Chrissy" Perryman Campos
-
2016
Kyle Anger, Leyon Azubuike, Kevin Reese, Lauren (Reese) Bross, Kelly Terwilliger, and the 1982 East Stroudsburg Cavalier Girls' Basketball Team
-
2015
Joan Lake, William ("Billy") Reese, Emily Smith, and the Centennial League Champion 1975 Football Team
-
2014
Everett Alers, Richard O. Carty, Jr., Gabrielle A. ("Gabby") Russo, Ph.D., George Wolbers, and the 1957 Lehigh-Northampton League Championship Football Team -
2013
Lisa Allen Tirjan, Mark A. Brown, Cori Gallagher, James E. "Bunk" Smith, Robert Evans Wilson, Jr., and Larry Woolsey -
2012
Denise (Cole) Rogers, Kane Furst, Kanei Keitt, Frank Manhart, Kim Reinhardt, Kevin Smiley, and the 1955 Championship Baseball Team -
2011
Angela Davis, Lauren Litts, William T. "Bill" Reese, and M. James Terwilliger -
2010
Brian Campbell, Daryl Eppley, Rosalyn "Rosi" Finlayson, Brian McDowell, Sean Montgomery, Nick Patella, and Sam Segond
-
2009
Dick Gray, James Donald Kindrew, and Amy Miller Martinelli, -
2008
Carl Eschenbach, Kathy Jordan Linscott, William "Bill" Quinlan, Joseph M. Shea, and Walter Stem -
2007
Erin Bonner, Karen Grivner Cassidy, Susan Lambert, George Litts, and Matthew Smith -
2006
David E. Beck, Denise Foreman Clouse, Kristen Moyer Dinello, Daniel J. Eppley, Robert Kupiszewski, and Michael S. Lieberman -
2005
Brenda Hartman, Frank J. Lupin, Tim Mack, Paul E. Miller, James O. Mungro II, Rosemarie Palmer Snyder, and Annette Yanovitch Kaiser -
2004
Michelle Lupin-Hoffman, Paul E. "Candy" Miller, Todd Samet, and Ron Spinner -
2003
Richard C. (Dick) Merring, Jerome C. (Jerry) Muys, James E. (Jim) Reynolds, and Russell "Lindy" Transue -
2002
John P. (Jack) Kist, Cindi Long, Frank P. Maguire, Suzanne A. Mesko, Harold Myers, Frank T. Nicoletti, William G. (Bill) Pensyl, Arthur Perryman III, Felicia Perryman, Stacy Perryman, Jill S. Schaller, Raymond A. Steele, Jerome C. (Jerry) Werkheiser, and Deborah Williamson